2018

 

18-01-2018

Bremen (DL), Music Academy; 20:30 h

ensembleANM

Seungwon Yang

Sinmyeong, for ensemble

Ein Schluckender, for Daegeum and string quartet WP

In Zeitlupe, for piano 4 hands and ensemble WP

 

25-01-2018

Bremen (DL), Dom (church), 19:00 h

Chamber choir and ensembleANM of Music Academy

Morton Feldman

Rothko Chapel

 

15-02-2018

Bremen (DL), Sendesaal, 20:00 h

Chamber choir, ensembleANM, Bremer Schlagzeugensemble and piano soloists (professors) of Music Academy

Igor Stravinsky

Le Sacre du Printemps, for 4 pianos (arr. M. Bon)

Morton Feldman

Rothko Chapel

George Antheil

Ballet Mécanique

 

04-03-2018

Yekaterinburg (R), Music House (Dom Muziki), 18:00 h

B-A-C-H Chamber Orchestra

Jean Sibelius

Rakastava

Jean Sibelius

Romance in C

Igor Stravinsky

Concerto en re

Edvard Grieg

Two Elegiac Melodies

Leos Janacek

Idyla

 

11-03-2018

Murmansk (R), Philharmonic Hall, 17:00 h

Murmansk Philharmonic Orchestra

Chiel Meijering

Asia Argento, for string orchestra

Frédéric Chopin

Concerto for piano and orchestra no. 1

Mikhail Lidsky, piano

Franz Schubert

Symphony no. 6 no. 4

 

30-03-2018

Bremen (DL), Dom, 20:00 h

Ensemble New Babylon

Ali Gorji

New work, for ensemble and 3 soloists WP

 

08-04-2018

Den Haag (NL), Bergkerk, 15:00 h

Viotta Symphony Orchestra

Piotr Iljitch Tchaikovsky

Symphony no. 5

 

29-04-2018

Volgograd (R), Philharmonic Hall, 17:00 h

Volgograd Philharmonic Orchestra

Felix Mendelssohn

Overture “The Hebrides”

Camille Saint-Saëns

Concerto for violin and orchestra, no. 3

Albert Zhmaev, violin

Antonin Dvorak

Symphony no. 9 (“From the New World”)

 

17-05-2018

Bremen (DL), Music Academy; 20:30 h

ensembleANM

Galina Ustvolskaya

Benedictus, Qui venit, for 4 fl, 4 bs, pno

Sofia Gubaidulina

Am Rande des Abgrunds, for 7 cellos and 2 aquaphones

Olga Rayeva

Autumn-street’s-relief

Elena Rykova

TypewritERyk

 

18-06-2018

Bremen (DL), Music Academy; 20:00 h

ensembleANM

Lina Posecnaite

Iter WP

Seunghunn Yu

.a.b WP

 

21-06-2018

Bremen (DL), Music Academy; 20:00 h

ensembleANM

Seunghunn Yu

.a.b

 

24-06-2018

Bremen (DL), Music Academy; 20:00 h

ensembleANM

Mehran Sherkat Naderi

Ecdysis, “Häutung” WP

 

08-07-2018

Den Haag (NL), Bergkerk, 15:00 h

Viotta Symphony Orchestra

Carl Maria von Weber

Overture “Oberon”

Jean Sibelius

En Saga

Antonin Dvorak

Slavonic Dance no. 1

Johannes Brahms

Hungarian Dance no. 1

 

18-07-2018

Aix-en-Provence (F), Cathedral 20:00 h

Viotta Symphony Orchestra

Jean Sibelius

En Saga

Piotr Iljitch Tchaikovsky

Symphony no. 5

 

19-07-2018

Isle-sur-la-Sorgue (F), Collegiale Notre Dame de Anges, 20:30 h

Viotta Symphony Orchestra

Jean Sibelius

En Saga

Piotr Iljitch Tchaikovsky

Symphony no. 5

Johannes Brahms

Hungarian Dance no. 1

 

20-07-2018

La Tour d’Aigues (F), Chateau, 20:30 h

Viotta Symphony Orchestra

Carl Maria von Weber

Overture “Oberon”

Antonin Dvorak

Slavonic Dance no. 1

Johannes Brahms

Hungarian Dance no. 1

Piotr Iljitch Tchaikovsky

Symphony no. 5

 

21-07-2018

Graveson (F), Abbaye de Frigolet, 16:00 h

Viotta Symphony Orchestra

Jean Sibelius

En Saga

Piotr Iljitch Tchaikovsky

Symphony no. 5

 

07-11-2018

Bremen (DL), Music Academy; 20:00 h

Symphony Orchestra of Music Academy and ensembleANM

Ludwig van Beethoven

Overture Coriolan

Helmut Lachenmann

Notturno, for violoncello and chamber orchestra

Lynda Cortis, violoncello

Helmut Lachenmann

Zwei Gefühle …, for narrator and ensemble

Helmut Lachenmann, narrator

Claude Debussy

Prélude à l’après-midi d’un faune

 

25-11-2018

Den Haag (NL), Bergkerk, 15:15 h

Viotta Symphony Orchestra

Franz Schubert

Symphony no. 7 (“unfinished”)

Jan van Gilse

Concert-Ouverture