2017

 

12-01-2017

Bremen (D), Music Academy, 20:30 h

ensembleANM

Sunjoo Cho

Septett  WP

Areum Lee

tet  WP

Vasilios Panousis

Weg  WP

 

31-01-2017

Bremen (DL), Music Academy, 20:00 h

ensembleANM, radiorecording by DeutschlandRadio

Seungwan Baek

“Staub” for piano and ensemble WP

Artem Yasynskyy, piano

 

12-03-2017

Den Haag (NL), Royal Conservatory, 19:00 h

Viotta Symphony Orchestra

Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy

Overture The Hebrides

Ludwig van Beethoven

Symphony no. 7

 

18-03-2017

Bremen (D), Schwankhalle, 21:30 h

Ensemble New Babylon with TanzKollektiv Bremen

Alexander Müller

Longing for disaster WP

Andreas Paparousos

8 • 1 WP

More information: here

 

19-03-2017

Bremen (D), Schwankhalle, 18:00 h

Ensemble New Babylon with TanzKollektiv Bremen

Alexander Müller

Longing for disaster WP

Andreas Paparousos

8 • 1 WP

 

02-04-2017

Volgograd (R), Philharmonic Hall, 17:00 h

Volgograd Philharmonic Orchestra

Piotr Tchaikovsky

Concerto for violin and orchestra

Maxime Gulikers, violin

Igor Stravinsky

Le sacre du printemps

 

25-05-2017

Bremen (D), Music Academy, 20:00 h

ensembleANM

Nahyung Lee

Solfège, for Fl, Vcl, Voice, Pno  WP

Hot and Cold, for 13 players WP

 

01-06-2017

Bremen (D), Music Academy, 20:30 h

ensembleANM

Areum Lee

tet, for Alto-Fl, Basscl, Vl, Vcl, Pno

dabar, for 18 Musicians with electronics  WP

 

18-06-2017

The Hague (NL), Kurhaus Scheveningen, Festival Classique, 19:00 h

Viotta Symphony Orchestra

Hendrik Andriessen

Ricercare

William Walton

Concerto for viola and orchestra

Amihai Grosz, viola

Leonard Bernstein

Divertimento for orchestra

 

21-06-2017

Bremen (D), Music Academy, 20:00 h

ensembleANM

Nahyung Lee

Hot and Cold, for 13 players

 

27-06-2017

Bremen (D), Music Academy, 20:00 h

ensembleANM

Vasileios Panousis

Weg, for Fl, Ob, Bs, Hrn, Trp, Trb, Tb

Dorian Melody, for 5 singers and choir  WP

 

01-07-2017

The Hague (NL), Kurhaus Scheveningen, Festival Classique, 19:00 h

Viotta Symphony Orchestra

Hendrik Andriessen

Ricercare

Leonard Bernstein

Divertimento for orchestra

 

23-09-2017

Yekaterinburg (R), Philharmonic Hall, 17:00 h

Ural Philharmonic Orchestra Yekaterinburg

Anton Bruckner

Symphonisches Praeludium

Joey Roukens

Concerto for percussion and orchestra

Dominique Vleeshouwers, percussion

Richard Strauss

Ein Heldenleben

 

30-11-2017

Bremen (D), Music Academy, 20:30 h

ensembleANM

Lina Posecnaite

Concerto for trumpet and chamber orchestra WP

John Luke Jose

New work for two pianos and string quintet WP

 

10-12-2017

The Hague (NL), Royal Conservatory, Arnold Schönberg Hall, 19:00 h

Viotta Symphony Orchestra

Ludwig van Beethoven

Overture “Die Geschöpfe des Prometheus”

Johann Nepumuk Hummel

Concerto for trumpet and orchestra

Christian Jongepier, trumpet

Johannes Brahms

Variations on a theme by Haydn